5-10-16 Moose Run Time Trial

5-10-16 Moose Run Time Trial

CategoryPlaceBibNameTeamTime
Open Men112Jason LamoreauxAlaska Tri Club22:11
Open Men25Joey BacalaAudi22:36
Open Men3400Mick BakkerAlaska Tri Club23:10
Open Men42David HenkeBeadedstream23:38
Open Men58Brian BonneyPip-Chain Reaction23:54
Open Men67Brian ShumakerBeadedstream25:52
Open Men721John SindellPip-Chain Reaction1:14:30
Open Women130Amber StullPip-Chain Reaction25:31
Open Women29Sheryl LoanKaladi-Subway25:33
Open Women3454Ellie MitchellKaladi-Subway27:02
Master Men(45+)1166Brendan MckeePeak Center Alaska23:26
Master Men(45+)254Craig WalkerSpeedway Cycles23:30
Master Men(45+)3161Andrew DuenowAlaska Tri Club24:11
Master Men(45+)4401Bill FlemingKaladi-Subway24:16
Master Men(45+)5354Stewart Osgood25:04
Master Men(45+)689Jeffrey Thurston25:48
Master Men(45+)689Jeffrey Thurston25:48
Master Men(45+)7248Tol FishburnAlaska Velo Sport28:20
Master Women(45+)1150Karen MorrisonAlaska Velo Sport29:32
Master Women(45+)2202Stacy Steinberg29:46
Master Women(45+)3133Tracy DooleyOther30:43
Master Women(45+)4249Kathryn PriceAlaska Velo Sport36:24
Master Women(45+)N/A29Jenny KimballAlaska Tri ClubDNF - Bear
Master Women(45+)N/AMelinda Greig WalkeSpeedway CyclesDNS
Master Men(60+)160Pete Johnson25:15
Master Men(60+)2263Bob Eastaugh28:43
Master Men(60+)3300Bill Henderson29:36
Master Men(60+)4244James Briggs30:08
Master Men(60+)51Gunnar Knapp33:08
Master Women(60+)164Diane Mohwinkel33:21
Master Women(60+)268Jane Wiggins34:39
Master Women(60+)N/A211Debra KinnBeadedstream
Intermediate Men1416Michael FischettiAlaska Velo Sport27:36
Intermediate MenN/A415Mark BursonAlaska Velo SportDNF - Bear
Intermediate MenN/A50Matt TabinorDNF - Bear
Intermediate MenN/A110Aris SophoclesDNF - Bear
Intermediate WomenN/A56Lynn KentBeadedstreamDNF - Bear
Intermediate WomenN/A254Jessica NangleBeadedstreamDNF - Bear
Intermediate WomenN/A111Kelsey TranelRevolution RacingDNF - Bear
Intermediate WomenN/A27Julie KaneUS Military Endurance Sports TeamDNF - Bear
Intermediate WomenN/A51Christine FlanumBeadedstreamDNF - Bear
Intermediate WomenN/A251Rebecca JemmingsBeadedstreamDNF - Bear
Novice Men1162Ryan Wiswesser28:10
Novice Men2119Zac ColeBeadedstream28:55
Novice Men343Tom SchultzRevolution Racing29:24
Novice Men449Carson KentBeadedstream31:04
Novice MenN/A42Chris KentBeadedstreamDNF - Bear
Novice MenN/A424Lee WarnickDNF - Bear
Novice Women1104Holly KrenzRevolution Racing33:47
Novice Women257Sue ParryBeadedstream35:09
Novice WomenN/A107Chantal LedueUS Military Endurance Sports TeamDNF - Bear
Novice WomenN/A58Brooke TherrienBeadedstreamDNF - Bear
Novice WomenN/A260Emma HaddixDNF - Bear
Novice WomenN/A303Natasha GrahamBeadedstreamDNF - Bear
Novice WomenN/A135Bonnie WanatDNF - Bear
Novice WomenN/A256Jean MoranAlaska Tri ClubDNF - Bear
Novice WomenN/A308Jean AbelDNS
Junior Boys1258Shay ShumakerBeadedstream28:13
Junior BoysN/A159Joey JemmingsBeadedstreamDNF - Bear
Junior BoysN/AAnthony MorrisonAlaska Velo SportDNS
Junior Girls190Quincy Donley29:29
Junior Girls26Alyssa Hargis30:38
Junior GirlsN/A160Gloria JemmingsBeadedstreamDNF - Bear
Junior GirlsN/A35Cadence StullPip-Chain ReactionDNF - Bear
Junior GirlsN/AKatie SeybertKaladi-SubwayDNS
Chariot Passenger121Miles Danger SindellPip-Chain Reaction1:14:30