5-24-16 Eagle River Nature Center TT

5-24-16 Eagle River Nature Center TT

CategoryPlaceBibNameTeamTime
Open Men112Jason LamoreauxAlaska Tri Club24:29.5
Open Men210Erik OstbergKaladi-Subway25:31.4
Open Men3110Aris Sophocles26:26.4
Open Men422Doug SchutteKaladi-Subway26:35.0
Open Men54Tom PeichelKaladi-Subway26:35.9
Open Men68Brian BonneyPip-Chain Reaction26:36.2
Open Men75Joey BacalaAudi26:57.3
Open Women19Sheryl LoanKaladi-Subway27:38.3
Master Men(45+)1161Andrew DuenowAlaska Tri Club26:30.8
Master Men(45+)2401Bill FlemingKaladi-Subway28:39.4
Master Men(45+)3354Stewart Osgood29:49.1
Master Men(45+)489Jeffrey Thurston29:57.4
Master Men(45+)489Jeffrey Thurston29:57.4
Master Men(45+)5248Tol FishburnAlaska Velo Sport32:34.7
Master Women(45+)1220Shanon TitzelAlaska Tri Club32:17.1
Master Women(45+)2150Karen MorrisonAlaska Velo Sport33:21.1
Master Women(45+)3202Stacy Steinberg35:15.3
Master Women(45+)4142Kimberly BushKaladi-Subway37:36.1
Master Women(45+)5249Kathryn PriceAlaska Velo Sport42:13.8
Master Men(60+)1301Denis Corral33:45.2
Master Men(60+)2244James Briggs34:40.5
Master Men(60+)31Gunnar Knapp36:56.8
Intermediate Men1415Mark BursonAlaska Velo Sport32:56.3
Intermediate Women123Lindzey Ruderman33:18.3
Intermediate Women2111Kelsey TranelRevolution Racing34:28.5
Intermediate Women3140Jennifer Slaughter37:32.7
Novice Men143Tom SchultzRevolution Racing31:58.5
Novice Men2129Adam ReichAlaska Velo Sport32:18.5
Novice Men3416Michael FischettiAlaska Velo Sport33:11.8
Novice Men447Robert Moreland34:39.4
Novice Men588Adam OstbergKaladi-Subway34:43.0
Novice Men6417Shamarcus P. Grayson36:27.7
Novice Men736Seth Landon43:56.4
Novice Women158Brooke TherrienBeadedstream38:30.1
Junior Boys1154Anthony MorrisonAlaska Velo Sport40:00.4
Junior Boys2258Shay ShumakerBeadedstream43:46.6
Junior Girls16Alyssa Hargis38:13.7
Open Men7Brian ShumakerBeadedstreamDNS
Open Women40Sheryl Mohwinkel-flemingDNS
Open Women32Stacey KolstadKaladi-SubwayDNS
Intermediate Women51Christine FlanumBeadedstreamDNS
Junior GirlsNoneMalin ShumakerBeadedstreamDNS
Combined Results
Open Men112Jason LamoreauxAlaska Tri Club24:29.5
Open Men210Erik OstbergKaladi-Subway25:31.4
Open Men3110Aris Sophocles26:26.4
Master Men(45+)1161Andrew DuenowAlaska Tri Club26:30.8
Open Men422Doug SchutteKaladi-Subway26:35.0
Open Men54Tom PeichelKaladi-Subway26:35.9
Open Men68Brian BonneyPip-Chain Reaction26:36.2
Open Men75Joey BacalaAudi26:57.3
Open Women19Sheryl LoanKaladi-Subway27:38.3
Master Men(45+)2401Bill FlemingKaladi-Subway28:39.4
Master Men(45+)3354Stewart Osgood29:49.1
Master Men(45+)489Jeffrey Thurston29:57.4
Master Men(45+)489Jeffrey Thurston29:57.4
Novice Men143Tom SchultzRevolution Racing31:58.5
Master Women(45+)1220Shanon TitzelAlaska Tri Club32:17.1
Novice Men2129Adam ReichAlaska Velo Sport32:18.5
Master Men(45+)5248Tol FishburnAlaska Velo Sport32:34.7
Intermediate Men1415Mark BursonAlaska Velo Sport32:56.3
Novice Men3416Michael FischettiAlaska Velo Sport33:11.8
Intermediate Women123Lindzey Ruderman33:18.3
Master Women(45+)2150Karen MorrisonAlaska Velo Sport33:21.1
Master Men(60+)1301Denis Corral33:45.2
Intermediate Women2111Kelsey TranelRevolution Racing34:28.5
Novice Men447Robert Moreland34:39.4
Master Men(60+)2244James Briggs34:40.5
Novice Men588Adam OstbergKaladi-Subway34:43.0
Master Women(45+)3202Stacy Steinberg35:15.3
Novice Men6417Shamarcus P. Grayson36:27.7
Master Men(60+)31Gunnar Knapp36:56.8
Intermediate Women3140Jennifer Slaughter37:32.7
Master Women(45+)4142Kimberly BushKaladi-Subway37:36.1
Junior Girls16Alyssa Hargis38:13.7
Novice Women158Brooke TherrienBeadedstream38:30.1
Junior Boys1154Anthony MorrisonAlaska Velo Sport40:00.4
Master Women(45+)5249Kathryn PriceAlaska Velo Sport42:13.8
Junior Boys2258Shay ShumakerBeadedstream43:46.6
Novice Men736Seth Landon43:56.4
Open Men7Brian ShumakerBeadedstreamDNS
Open Women40Sheryl Mohwinkel-flemingDNS
Open Women32Stacey KolstadKaladi-SubwayDNS
Intermediate Women51Christine FlanumBeadedstreamDNS
Junior GirlsNoneMalin ShumakerBeadedstreamDNS